Anti Spam Solution of the Year
John Martin and Chris Wilman of Kaspersky Lab picked up the award.
Winner: Kaspersky Lab - Endpoint Security for Business
Runner Up: Cloudmark - Server Edition
|
|
|
Anti Malware Solution of the Year
Fiona Jacob of Cloudmark's Distributor, Moore Secure IT, accepted the award.
Winner: Cloudmark - Server Edition
Runner Up: McAfee - McAfee Anti Virus
|
|
Content Security Solution of the Year
Tracy McCormack of Check Point collected the trophy
Winner: Check Point - Application Control Software Blade
Runner Up: Voltage Security - SecureData Enterprise
|
|
|
Network Security Solution of the Year
Rob Pollard and Matt Walmsley of Emulex accepted the award
Winner: Emulex - EndaceProbe
Runner Up: Celestix - WSA
|
|
|
Identity and Access Management Solution of the Year
Kelly Dutton, Trent Horn, Thomas Memmott and Andrew Walters accepted the award for Celestix
Winner: Celestix - HOTPin
Runner Up: CA Technologies - Content Aware IAM
|
|
|
SIEM (Security Incident and Event Management) Solution of the Year
Winner: AlienVault - Unified Security Management
Runner Up: RSA - Security Analytics
|
|
|
Network Access Control Solution of the Year
Winner: Trustwave - Network Access Control
Runner Up: ForeScout - CounterAct
|
|
|
Encryption Solution of the Year
Steve Atkins of CenterTools picked up the trophy
Winner: CenterTools - DriveLock
Runner Up: Check Point - Full Disk Encryption
|
|
|
Winner: Trend Micro - Integrated DLP
Runner Up: Check Point - DLP Software Blade
|
|
|
Mobile Security Solution of the Year
The award was accepted by Will Bell and Kingsley Agorom of Good Technology
Winner: Good Technology - Good Collaboration Suite
Runner Up: Threat Track Security - VIPRE Business Premium
|
|
|
Cloud Security Solution of the Year
David Kelleher of GFI accepted the award
Winner: GFI Software - GFI Cloud
Runner Up: iCritical - mailCritical
|
|
|
Messaging Security Solution of the Year
Jaokim Sundberg of Halon received the trophy
Winner: Halon - Email Security
Runner Up: iCritical - mailCritical
|
|
|
Winner: RSA
Runner Up: 41st Parameter
|
|
|
Security Service Provider of the Year
Damien Robinson, Robert Rettinger, Will Stezenko and Darren Middleton of iCritical accepted the award
Winner: iCritical
Runner Up: IBM
|
|
|
SME Security Solution of the Year
David Kelleher picked up GFI's second trophy of the evening
Winner: GFI Software - GFI Cloud
Runner Up: Kaspersky Lab - Small Office Security
|
|
|
Enterprise Security Solution of the Year
Ian Whiting of Titania collected the award
Winner: Titania - Nipper Enterprise
Runner Up: Arbor Networks - Pravail NSI
|
|
|
Security Project of the Year - Public Sector
Winner: Lancashire Healthcare and NW NHS/Check Point/Imerja/Polycom
Runner Up: Stockport NHS Trust/Airwatch
|
|
|
Security Project of the Year - Private Sector
On stage receiving the award were Derek O ' Beirne, Tom O'Brien, Sheelagh Hawkins, Brian Byrne, Glyn Pascoe ands Josh Hosking
Winner: ICT4/ MX Sweep
Runner Up: Nottingham Building Society/Lumension
|
|
|
Ian Whiting and Ruth Inglis of Titania accepted the Editors Choice award
Winner: Titania - Nipper Studio
Runner Up: CenterTools Software - DriveLock Executive Suite
|
|
|
Security Distributor of the Year
On stage to collect the award for Wick Hill were Richard Carpenter, Ed Kitson, Simon Denis, Ned Bulan, Osmar Ahman and Qasim Batton
Winner: Wick Hill
Runner Up: Infinigate UK
|
|
|
Security Reseller of the Year
Accepting the trophy for NTS were Phil Dick, Jonathan Lassman, Paul Dick, Ehab Ahmed and Tim Ward
Winner: NTS
Runner Up: Brookcourt Solutions
|
|
|
Mark Austin, Scott Helme, Joe Carter and Nick Collins of Avecto accepted the award
Winner: Avecto - Privilege Guard ePO edition
Runner Up: BeyondTrust - Retina CS
|
|
|
Personal Contribution to IT Security Award
Alex Teh of Infinigate received his award
Winner: Alex Teh - Infinigate UK
Runner Up: Rik Ferguson - Trend Micro
|
|
|
Security Company of the Year
Celestix were voted Security Company of the Year which meant a second trophy on the night for them.
Winner: Celestix
Runner Up: GFI Software
|
|
|